RS21 Class Association

RESULTS

RS21 European Championship 2021
Rank Boat Owner Team Points Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 MARTIN REINTJES Caipirinha 32 2 5 1 2 2 1 1 7 (15) 4 5 2
2 DARIO LEVI Fremito D’arja 40 1 1 9 4 1 7 8 3 3 (18) 2 1
3 GIANLUCA GRISOLI BEYOND FREEDOM 50 12 11 4 (14) 7 4 2 1 1 1 1 6
4 FERDINANDO BATTISTELLA DIVA 65 4 4 5 3 8 (18) 3 9 13 6 7 3
5 FEDERICA ARCHIBUGI Stick N Poke 70 3 6 6 6 11 13 4 4 4 10 3 (17)
6 CARLO BRENCO gioia 73 13 2 8 1 10 2 5 6 11 (14) 8 7
7 PIETRO NEGRI Stenghele 73 6 14 2 5 6 5 6 2 12 (19) 4 11
8 FILIP CISZKIEWICZ Young Wolves 87 9 12 3 13 (14) 8 11 10 2 8 6 5
9 CLAUDIO DUTTO asante sana 102 16 10 16 7 4 (21) 14 5 6 5 15 4
10 JULIUS HORNUNG Antipodes 106 15 3 7 (24)
BFD
3 9 15 12 9 3 14 16
11 MICHIEL GEERLING Rafiki 116 (22) 8 10 17 9 10 10 13 10 7 12 10
12 VINCENZO LIBERATI Code Zero Sailing Team 122 11 15 11 8 (20) 3 7 18 20 12 9 8
13 ALESSANDRO LOTTO RESET 127 (20) 17 14 12 5 6 13 15 14 9 13 9
14 LIAM WILLIS GBR TEAM 127 (19) 9 17 10 12 11 12 8 5 15 10 18
15 SAMUEL NALDI 4 mori 144 (21) 13 12 9 17 17 9 14 19 2 19 13
16 STEFANO RIGHINI Frizzo 151 8 22 18 16 15 12 (24)
DNF
11 7 16 11 15
17 VALERIO MEREGHINI RYCC SAVOIA 170 17 20 20 11 (21) 15 17 17 8 13 20 12
18 HONOR NICO AVOLO 174 5 16 (22) 18 18 19 19 20 18 11 16 14
19 DAVIDE CASETTI Hidrogeno21 192 10 18 (21) 19 13 20 18 19 21 17 18 19
20 LUDOVICO FECIA DI COSSATO Barca Bianca CVC 198 7 21 15 22 22 14 16 22 22 (23) 17 20
21 JACEK PUCHNIARZ Polsporty.pl 203 14 19 19 15 19 16 24
DNF
16 16 21 24
DNF
(24)
DNF
22 PAWEL CZOCZYS Slava Racing 219 18 (23) 13 21 23 22 20 23 17 20 21 21
23 BARBARA MROZOWICZ Ocean Challenge Yacht Club 220 (23) 7 23 20 16 23 21 21 23 22 22 22
RS21 European Championship 2021 Corinthian
Rank Boat Owner Team Points Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1 FEDERICA ARCHIBUGI Stick N Poke 70 3 6 6 6 11 13 4 4 4 10 3 (17)
2 CLAUDIO DUTTO asante sana 102 16 10 16 7 4 (21) 14 5 6 5 15 4
3 VINCENZO LIBERATI Code Zero Sailing Team 122 11 15 11 8 (20) 3 7 18 20 12 9 8
4 LIAM WILLIS GBR TEAM 127 (19) 9 17 10 12 11 12 8 5 15 10 18
5 STEFANO RIGHINI Frizzo 151 8 22 18 16 15 12 (24)
DNF
11 7 16 11 15
6 VALERIO MEREGHINI RYCC SAVOIA 170 17 20 20 11 (21) 15 17 17 8 13 20 12
7 LUDOVICO FECIA DI COSSATO Barca Bianca CVC 198 7 21 15 22 22 14 16 22 22 (23) 17 20
8 BARBARA MROZOWICZ Ocean Challenge Yacht Club 220 (23) 7 23 20 16 23 21 21 23 22 22 22
British Keelboat League Finals 2021

Rank

Team

Races Sailed

Total Points

Average Points

1

Royal Thames YC (T)

20

92

4.6

2

West Kirby SC (W)

20

84

4.2

3

Queen Mary SC (Q)

20

80

4

4

Hunts SC (H)

20

75

3.75

5

Marconi SC (M)

20

74

3.7

6

Cardiff Bay YC SS (S)

20

73

3.65

7

Royal Corinthian YC (C)

21

76

3.62

8

Royal Northern and Clyde YC (N)

19

65

3.42

9

Cardiff Bay YC (B)

21

70

3.33

10

RORC (R)

20

64

3.2

11

Poole YC (P)

20

55

2.75

12

Hooe Point SC (J)

19

29

1.53

RS21 North American Championships 2020

Division: gold (9 boats)

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24  Total Pos
1  
Travis Weisleder [gold]   Bay Head Yacht Club   1   1   1   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   [3]   2   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   3   1   1   18  
1  
2  
Glenn Darden [gold]   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   2   2   1   5   1   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   6   2   1   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   3   6   3   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   1   [7]   6   42  
2  
3  
John Lovell [gold]   Southern Yacht Club   2   3   3   5   4   2   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   3   2   2   1   4   1   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   [9]   4   8   44  
3  
4  
Danny Pletsch [gold]   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   5   [10]   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   2   1   3   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   4   5   5   5   1   2   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   6   6   7   57  
4  
5  
Casey Lambert [gold]   Lakewood yacht Club   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   4   2   6   [8]   3   5   7   5   3   2   3   4   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   8   5   2   59T  
5  
6  
Ryan Glaze [gold]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   4   [8]   4   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   4   4   2   3   4   6   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   2   5   7   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   7   3   4   59T  
6  
7  
Brian Shores [gold]   Lakewood Yacht Club   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   3   3   5   6   5   6   [13/BFD*]   3   4   5   8   3   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   2   2   5   60  
7  
8  
Bill Zartler [gold]   Lakewood/New York YC   6   7   5   8   1   3   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   4   7   [9]   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   6   2   4   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   5   9   9   76  
8  
9  
Nick Dunphey [gold]   Member   7   4   7   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   7   [10]   7   2   6   5   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   7   3   9   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   4   8   3   79  
9  
 

Division: silver (8 boats)

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24  Total Pos
1  
Bruno Pasquinelli [silver]   FWBC   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   2   6   [9]   1   8   8   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   6   6   7   8   8   6   3   7   5   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   81  
1  
2  
Jeff Jones [silver]   AYC & LYC   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   9   8   7   5   6   4   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   9   [10]   6   4   10   5   4   6   1   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   84  
2  
3  
Marcus Maher [silver]   Lakewood   9   6   6   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   9   7   10   5   8   7   7   [11]   9   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   1   1   2   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   87  
3  
4  
Phillip Davis [silver]   Team Liberty   8   [12]   11   7   7   4   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   8   9   10   8   9   8   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   2   4   3   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   98  
4  
5  
Tom Sutton [silver]   LYC   12   10   8   [13/DNF*]   9   8   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   11   4   10   9   7   8   6   2   4   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   108  
5  
6  
Alberic Avisse [silver]   GBCA   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   6   [11]   10   10   9   9   9   10   8   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   11   11   10   5   3   6   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   117  
6  
7  
Giorgio Martelli [silver]   LYC   [11]   11   9   10   10   8/RDG   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   10   7   11   10   9   11   7   5   7   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   125  
7  
8  
Sean O’Rourke [silver]   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   9   [13/DNF*]   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   11   13/BFD*   11   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   9/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   0/-*   0/-*   0/-*   157  
8  
 
X